For ALL Workshops, registration will take place from 8:30 AM – 9:00 AM. Workshops will begin PROMPTLY at 9:00 AM and conclude by 12:15 PM.  NOTE: When registering for a workshop, enter your information WITHOUT punctuation. Your registration will not process if you include punctuation in the form fields.

EASTERN PA
(1) September 12, 2019 Penn State/Schuylkill County Campus Schuylkill Haven DeVan, Tiffanie
(2) September 13, 2019 Community College of Philadelphia - NW Philadelphia Felder, Ron
(3) September 13, 2019 Northern Tier Career Center Towanda Walker, Robin
(4) September 13, 2019 HACC Gettysburg Gettysburg Brown, Diona
(5) September 17, 2019 Community College of Philadelphia - NW Philadelphia Felder, Ron
(6) September 18, 2019 King's College Wilkes-Barre Walker, Robin
(7) September 19, 2019 Penn State/Mont Alto Mont Alto Brown, Diona
(8) September 20, 2019 Alvernia University Reading Mann-McFarlane, Sonya
(9) September 20, 2019 Bloomsburg University of PA Bloomsburg Walker, Robin
(10) September 23, 2019 York College of Pennsylvania York Brown, Diona
(11) September 24, 2019 Penn State/Harrisburg Middletown DeVan, Tiffanie
(12) September 25, 2019 Delaware County Community College Media McKeown, Fran
(13) September 27, 2019 Lycoming College Williamsport Walker, Robin
(14) September 30, 2019 Chester County Intermediate Unit #24 Downingtown Mann-McFarlane, Sonya
(15) September 30, 2019 University of Scranton Scranton Walker, Robin
(16) October 1, 2019 Colonial Intermediate Unit #20 Easton Burke, Michael
(17) October 1, 2019 Franklin & Marshall College Lancaster Mann-McFarlane, Sonya
(18) October 2, 2019 Susquehanna University Selinsgrove DeVan, Tiffanie
(19) October 3, 2019 Gwynedd Mercy University Gwynedd Valley McKeown, Fran
(20) October 4, 2019 Bucks County Community College Newtown McKeown, Fran
(21) October 4, 2019 Northampton Community College - Monroe Campus Tannersville Burke, Michael
(22) October 4, 2019 Lebanon Valley College Annville Mann-McFarlane, Sonya
(23) October 11, 2019 DeSales University Center Valley Burke, Michael
WESTERN PA
(24) September 17, 2019 Juniata College Huntingdon Fontana, Julie
(25) September 17, 2019 Clarion University of PA Clarion Dunlap, Wendy
(26) September 18, 2019 Penn State/Altoona Campus Altoona Fontana, Julie
(27) September 19, 2019 Penn State/Beaver Campus Monaca Dunlap, Wendy
(28) September 20, 2019 South Hills School of Business and Technology State College Hargrave, Marian
(29) September 20, 2019 Waynesburg University/Southpointe Center Canonsburg Harr, Jayeann
(30) September 20, 2019 CCAC North Campus Pittsburgh McCurdy, Kimberly
(31) September 24, 2019 University of Pittsburgh at Bradford Bradford Sloan, Amy
(32) September 24, 2019 PA Highlands Community College Johnstown Fontana, Julie
(33) September 26, 2019 Penn State Fayette/Eberly Campus Lemont Furnace Harr, Jayeann
(34) September 26, 2019 Lock Haven University - Clearfield Campus Clearfield Hargrave, Marian
(35) September 26, 2019 Gannon University Erie Sloan, Amy
(36) September 27, 2019 University of Pittsburgh at Greensburg Greensburg Harr, Jayeann
(37) September 27, 2019 Midwestern IU #4 Grove City Sloan, Amy
(38) September 27, 2019 ARIN IU 28 Indiana Fontana, Julie
(39) October 1, 2019 BC3 - Cranberry Twp Campus Cranberry Twp Dunlap, Wendy
(40) October 2, 2019 Allegheny Intermedate Unit #3 Homestead McCurdy, Kimberly
 

Please email PASSWorkshops@pheaa.org if you have any questions.